Holt Challenge Inc. Competitive Tenpins for Bowlers of all abilities

Carnival Records

Darrell Holt Tenpin Bowling Carnival Records as at 29th August 2017
Men
Grade Event Established Bowler(s) State Score
Open Singles 2014 Lyall Gunn Tas 757
Classic Singles 2011 Rodney Kitley NSW 770
A Grade Singles 2014 Rick Russell NSW 730
B Grade Singles 2010 Gary Pett Vic 677
C Grade Singles 2013 Rodger Hangan NSW 600
D Grade Singles 2010 Kennan Hills Tas 510
Open Doubles 2015 Robin Sands / Chris Kirwin NT 1445
Classic Doubles 2014 Aaron Franklin / Mick Hill Tas 1320
A Grade Doubles 2007 Wayne Kelly / Mark Ward ACT 1315
B Grade Doubles 2007 Zoltan Latky / Colin Sculthorpe Tas 1290
C Grade Doubles 2013 Stephen Bramwell / Steven Cragg SQ 1074
D Grade Doubles 2014 Chris Bray / Ashley Schmidt Vic 864
Open Teams 2016 A. Sims, M. Taylor, A. Warren, C. Murray, M. Murray SA 3372
Classic Teams 2017 B. Rogers, K. Leydon, J. Keenan, R. Reeves, A. Cullen VIC 3144
A Grade Teams 2016 C. Dwyer, B. Barlow, B. Cotton. D. Harris, A. Wilkinson SA 2964
B Grade Teams 2007 A. Krink, S. Christodoulou, C. White, J. Cowan, G. Wilson NT 3060
C Grade Teams        
D Grade Teams        
Open All Events 2015 Chris Kirwin NT 2200
Classic All Events 2015 Robin Sands NT 2088
A Grade All Events 2016 Daven Li NT 2016
B Grade All Events 2010 Gary Pett Vic 1976
C Grade All Events 2013 Stephen Bramwell SQ 1667
D Grade All Events 2010 Keenan Hills Vic 1435
High Game 2015 Shayne Withers NSW 300
Women
Grade Event Established Bowler(s) State Score
Open Singles 2015 Tracey-Lee Elliss ACT 644
Classic Singles 2011 Ingrid Coburn SQ 704
A Grade Singles 2017 Teyniele Smith NSW 648
B Grade Singles 2010 Bec Charles NQ 629
C Grade Singles 2016 Vicki Cummins SA 529
D Grade Singles 2011 Angie Heyburn SA 461
Open Doubles 2015 Natalie Shelley / Rebecca Voukolos NT 1361
Classic Doubles 2015 Janine Matheson / Angela Shima NT 1215
A Grade Doubles 2007 Lynnae Fitch / Gina Lloyd NSW 1259
B Grade Doubles 2007 Katrina Leonardi / Karen Temme NQ 1119
C Grade Doubles 2017 Loretta Harris / Tracy Hodgson NSW 1011
D Grade Doubles 2014 Glenda Leeson / Moreen Wakefield SQ / SA 788
Open Teams        
Classic Teams 2017 J. Wright, J. Kent, T. Elliss, S. Oliver, V. Pappin VIC 2690
A Grade Teams 2007 C. Titheradge, T. Swan, L. Neish, T. Meads, K. Gill SQ 2668
B Grade Teams 2015 C. Cowan, D. Cowan, K. Hollobone, R. Higgins & J. Matheson NT 2703
C Grade Teams 2011 Les Miserabowls SA 1913
D Grade Teams        
Open All Events 2015 Rebecca Voukolos NT 1970
Classic All Events 2011 Ingrid Coburn Vic 1949
A Grade All Events 2007 Lynnae Fitch NSW 1952
B Grade All Events 2013 Jessica Jones NSW 1827
C Grade All Events 2016 Vicki Cummins SA 1613
D Grade All Events 2016 Robyn Harvey SQ 1414
High Game 2014 Angela Francis NSW 297
Mixed
Grade Event Established Bowler(s) State Score
Open Doubles 2017 Drew Charlston / Lauren Tait ACT 1380
Classic Doubles 2013 Jessica Jones / Richard Palma NSW 1350
A Grade Doubles 2014 Pauline Webster / Joshua Mardel Vic / NSW 1284
B Grade Doubles 2007 Jessica Jones / James Burns ACT 1147
C Grade Doubles 2008 Diane Barradeen / Maurice Barton WA 1067
D Grade Doubles 2009 Richard Palma / Natalie Borgo NSW/SQ 757
Open Teams 2017 L. Tait, M. Francis, D. Charlton, A. Blissett, R. Townsend ACT 3207
Classic Teams 2010 D. Neumann, J. Ross, D. Ross, B. Barlow, J. Hill SA 2999
A Grade Teams 2010 NQ Mixmasters NQ 2910
B Grade Teams 2014 N. Pietrowiec, K. Camisa, K. Charry, J. Jones, R. Palma WA 2826
C Grade Teams 2014 S. Cragg, B. van Der Meer, J. Henry, C. Huxley, L. Hawkes SQ / NSW 2268
D Grade Teams        

 

Print Friendly
Comments (1) Trackbacks (0)
  1. Wow!! Mixed doubles domination! 😉


Leave a comment

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

Trackbacks are disabled.